Skip to content
OABCIG
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Kingsley
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kingsley
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Kingsley-Pierson High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kingsley-Pierson High School
2
10:00am
Basketball: B/JVR
@Moville
ALL START TIMES ARE APPROXIMATE-GAMES MAY START EARLY 99:00 WC (white) vs Whiting (dark) 10:00 OA-BCIG (white) vs Ridge View (dark) *11:00 Losers of 9:00 and 10...
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Manson Northwest Webster High School
Doug Wood Invitational
3
4
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Lake View
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Lake View
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00
5
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@OA-BCIG High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
6
7
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Sweet 16 Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sweet 16 Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Sac City
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JVR
@Sac City
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Westwood Middle School
7th @ 4:00, 8th & 5:00
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Westwood Middle School
7th @ 4:00, 8:00 @ 5:00
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Sac City
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sac City
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@West Monona High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sac City
8
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@OA-BCIG High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
9
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Emmetsburg High School
10
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Aurelia
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Aurelia
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton High School
12
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Anthon
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@River Valley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7th
@
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
8th Grade A & B Games
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Anthon
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@River Valley High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@River Valley High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@River Valley High School
13
14
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@OABCIG High School
15
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Early
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ida Bowl
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ida Bowl
Ida Bowl - Ida Grove
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Early
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@OABCIG High School
16
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Southeast Polk High School
Red Owens Invitational
17
18
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
4:45pm
Wrestling: JV
@Westwood High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
19
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Schleswig Middle School
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Schleswig Middle School
B Games - 7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00
20
21
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@OABCIG High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
22
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rockwell City
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rockwell City
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rockwell City
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rockwell City
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Baseball
Volleyball
Golf
Track
Wrestling
Football
Basketball
Softball
Cross Country
Elementary - Ida Grove
Fine Arts
Elementary - Odebolt
District Calendar Info
School Board Meeting
Middle School
High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?