Skip to content
OABCIG
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:00am
Western Valley Quiz Bowl
Host: Ridge View
10:00am
Basketball: B/JVR
(Postponed)
@Moville
10:00am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Manson
Doug Wood Invitational
2
3
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
7th Grade Game followed by 7/8 Combo Game (4 quarters - 8:00 continuous clock) followed by 8th Grade Game
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
7th Grade Game followed by 7/8 Combo Game (4 quarters - 8:00minutes continuous clock) followed by 8th Grade Game
4
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Mapleton
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maple-Valley/Anthon-Oto High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maple-Valley/Anthon-Oto High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maple-Valley/Anthon-Oto High School
5
Western Valley Speech Festival
@ Moville (Woodbury Central)
6
Dance Team Performance
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Sweet 16 Lanes
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Sweet 16 Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
Cancelled due to low numbers at ESC.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JVR
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
JVR boys @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:00, Varsity Girls @ 6:00, Varsity Boys at 7:45
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
HS Wrestling meet will be held in ODEBOLT - due to a conflict in IG.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Monona High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Monona High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Monona High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Monona High School
8
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@Emmetsburg High School
9
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Aurelia
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Aurelia
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Sergeant Bluff-Luton Middle School
6:30pm
School Board Meeting
7:00pm
High School Concert
@-HS Gym
11
Dance Team Performance
@-HS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Changed)
@Anthon
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Carroll Kuemper Catholic Middle School - St. Lawrence
4:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Changed)
@Anthon
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@OA-BCIG High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
12
1:00pm
Early Dismissal
@Schoolwide
Professional Development
13
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JVR
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Lawton-Bronson Jr./Sr. High School
7:00pm
Elementary Concert
@OABCIG Elem Gym - Ida Grove
7:00pm
Elementary Concert
@OABCIG Elem/MS Gym - Odebolt
14
3:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Ida Bowl
Ida Bowl - Ida Grove
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Ida Bowl
Ida Bowl - Ida Grove
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Early
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Ridge View High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Early
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Ridge View High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Holstein
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ridge View High School
15
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Southeast Polk High School
16
17
1:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Plaza Lanes
1:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Plaza Lanes
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Newell
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Bronson
7th @ 4:00, 8th to follow
4:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Sloan
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Bronson
7th @ 4:00, 8th to follow
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Newell
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Newell
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Newell-Fonda High School
18
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Schleswig Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Schleswig Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Schleswig Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Schleswig Middle School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Ida Grove
-HS Gym
19
20
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@OABCIG Middle School
MS Gym
A & B Games
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Carroll Middle School
A & B Games
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Storm Lake High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JVR
@Storm Lake High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Storm Lake High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Storm Lake High School
21
Dance Team Performance
@-HS Gym
Winter Festivals
@OABCIG Elementary - Ida Grove
Winter Festivals
@OABCIG Elementary - Odebolt
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@OABCIG High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JVR
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@OABCIG High School
-HS Gym
22
23
24
No School
@Schoolwide
25
No School
@Schoolwide
26
No School
@Schoolwide
27
No School
@Schoolwide
28
No School
@Schoolwide
29
30
31
No School
@Schoolwide
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Baseball
Volleyball
Golf
Track
Wrestling
Football
Basketball
Softball
Cross Country
Elementary - Ida Grove
Fine Arts
Elementary - Odebolt
District Calendar Info
School Board Meeting
Middle School
High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?